News

Nominations Open for Rep Cricket Trials

Nominations for representative trials are open. Clubs can nominate players for invitation to Stage 1 trials on the prescribed form.. !! Nominations are Read more

Hercules Road State School

If your team is playing at Hercules Road State School at Redcliffe, please do not drive into the school grounds and park on the oval. Read more

Competitions

BNJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Under 11 Raymont Girls Round: 9 7 Dec 19
St Paul's School   def   Valley Azure
Grade: Under 11 Raymont Girls Round: 9 7 Dec 19
Valley Ruby   def by   Wilston-Norths Orange
Grade: Under 11 Bailey Round: 9 7 Dec 19
Valley Aqua   def   Ferny White
Grade: Under 11 Bailey Round: 9 7 Dec 19
Ferny Green   def by   Valley Black
Grade: Under 11 Smith Round: 9 7 Dec 19
The Lakes Knight Blue   def   Albany Creek Eagle Hawks
Grade: Under 14 Bracken Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Valley Blue   def   Ferny Green
Grade: Under 14 Bracken Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Valley Green   v   Valley Yellow
Grade: Under 14 Bracken Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Wilston-Norths Blue   def   Toombul Yellow
Grade: Under 14 Harris Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters   def   Valley Navy
Grade: Under 14 Harris Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Wilston-Norths Red   def   Valley Maroon
Grade: Under 14 Harris Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Valley Grey   def   Toombul Blue
Grade: Under 14 Johnson Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Valley Orange   def by   Albany Creek Eagle Hawks
Grade: Under 14 Johnson Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Valley Purple   def by   Toombul Gold
Grade: Under 14 Johnson Round: 5 7 Dec 19
Albany Creek Sea Hawks   def by   Valley Gold
Grade: Under 14 Symonds Round: 5 7 Dec 19
St Patricks Green   def by   The Lakes Knights Red

Live Scores

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Simranjit Dhillon100U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield1
2 Kane Neilsen99U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield3
3 Simranjit Dhillon73U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield3
4 Simranjit Dhillon70U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield2
5 Carter Simpson65U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield1
6 Hayden O'Connor58U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield1
7 James C Young57U14 Anstey/La Frantz Shield1

Calendar of Events

Nominations Open for Rep Cricket Trials
Nominations for representative trials are open. Clubs can nominate players...
BNJCA Ian Healy Cup
  Ian Healy Cup U12 Development Carnival   6th to 10th of Januar...
Teams for Post-Christmas Comp
Clubs to declare the team names and number of teams competing in the variou...
Feedback Due on Post Christmas Draw
Feedback from clubs on the draw for the post Christmas competition is requi...
Rep Team Reports Due
Reports from Representative team coaches are to forwarded to the Secretary ...
Post Christmas Draws Published
Post Christmas competition draws will be published through MyCricket by thi...
January Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Blaster Competition Starts
The post Christmas Blaster competition starts tonight.
Saturday Competition Starts
The first Saturday of the post Christmas competition
Nominations Close for Rep Trials
  Rep Nominations Close Today   Closing date for nominations to ...
New player numbers required
Clubs are to download a player file from MyCricket to get the number of NE...
Invoice sent to clubs for NEW players
Clubs are invoiced for NEW player affiliation.   The payment is due b...
U12B Stage 1 Trials
  U12 Boys Stage 1 Trials   Players participating will receive a...
U12B Spare Trial Day
Alternate trial day for U12 Boys if the trials cannot go ahead on the previ...
February Management Meeting
  AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
U13B and U14B Stage 1 Trials
U13 and U14 Boys Stage 1 Trials   Players participating will receive ...
February Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
NEW player payment is due
The NEW player payment is due.
U13B and U14B Spare Trial Day
Alternate trial day for U13 and U14 Boys if the trials cannot go ahead on t...
End of Blaster Competition
This is the last Friday night of the post Christmas Blaster competition.
End of Saturday competition
This is the last Saturday of the post Christmas competition.
March Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
March Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Nomination of QJC Delegate
Nomination of the BNJCA Delegate to QJC is due.
April Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Trophy Presentation Night
  Presentation Night   Players must wear club whites unless they...
May Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
June Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Notice of Annual General Meeting
  Notice of Annual General Meeting   The BNJCA Secretary will se...
July Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Grounds Questionnaires Sent Out
  Grounds Questionnaire   Each club will receive a questionnaire...
July Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
August Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
Grounds Questionnaires Required
The completed grounds questionnaire are due.
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
September Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
September Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
October Management Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale
October Delegates Meeting
AFL Building South Pine Sports Complex Brendale

Twitter

@BNJCA

Facebook