Share:
 

Representative Teams 2018/19

 

Under 12 Boys Championship Team

1 Oscar Bodimeade V/Capt
2 Flynn Cleary
3 Andy Corrie Capt
4 Harry Frost
5 Mitchell Hartshorn
6 Leo Henry
7 Findlay Jones
8 Sam Kewley
9 Samuel Lewis
10 Cameron Plackett
11 Jack Riley
12 Blake Roy
COACH Steve Casey
MANAGER Michael Corrie
SCORER Dan Cleary

 



 

Under 12 Development Blue Team

1 Kai Anderson
2 Nathan Bidgood
3 Patrick Burchard
4 Benjamin de Waard
5 Steven Hogan
6 Kevin Kingsmill
7 Lachlan McCall
8 Louis Morris
9 Lachlan Sanders Capt
10 Jack Thompson
11 Matthew Walker
12 Luke Ward
COACH Jack Doyle
MANAGER Damien Walker
SCORER Brad Ward

 


 

Under 12 Development Maroon Team

1 James Brandon
2 Darby Breeden
3 Hayden Farnsworth
4 Ryan Gant
5 Jackson Grady
6 Harry Gulliver
7 George Harrison
8 Aarjan Kc
9 Daniel Kraus
10 Angus McLean
11 Sam Patrick
12 Hugo Spencer
COACH Blake Wrigley
MANAGER Mark Gulliver
SCORER Jacqui Greaves

 


 

Under 13 Girls Challenge Team

1 Erin Appleyard
2 Daisey Bateman
3 Jessica Daldy
4 Brooke Delforce
5 Chloe Delforce
6 Sally Galvin
7 Tasmin Gandhi
8 Taylor Hamblin
9 Holly Hogan
10 Bridget Lyons
11 Ruby Orchard
12 Ava Spencer
COACH Tony Dudgeon

 


 

Under 13 Boys Championship Team

1 JACK BALKIN CAPT
2 JESSE BENDER
3 MATTHEW FIELDING
4 TOM HALLION
5 JUDE KEARNEY V/CAPT
6 KANE NEILSEN
7 WILLIAM NICKELSON
8 BILLY NUSS
9 CARTER SIMPSON
10 OLIVER SKERL
11 CALLUM VIDLER
COACH IAN REEVES
MANAGER DAVID FIELDING
SCORER MELINDA BALKIN

 


 

Under 13 Boys Development Ipswich Team

1 SHELDON BEDFORD-PARSONS
2 WILLIAM BIRCHLEY
3 JONATHAN DAVIS
4 WILL EATHER
5 THOMAS HALLAM
6 THOMAS HOWARD
7 ANGUS KELLY
8 MILAN REJI SKARIA
9 JUDE SETON CAPT
10 AMITOJ SIDHU
11 JAKE STORER
12 DILLON WATSON
COACH RICHARD CLAY
A/COACH MATTHEW CLAY
MANAGER LAURIE HALLAM
SCORER BRENDAN STORER

 


 

Under 13 Boys Development Ballina Team

1 SIMRANJIT DHILLON
2 RILEY DUDGEON
3 WILLIAM HANLON V/CAPT
4 JOCK HORTON
5 SAXON JEH
6 DANIEL JOHNSON
7 JOSEPH McKENNA
8 JOHN MORRISSEY
9 HAYDEN O'CONNOR
10 LACHLAN RECK
11 THOMAS STUBBIN
12 LACHLAN WARE CAPT
COACH AARON MILLS
MANAGER TONY DUDGEON
SCORER GARTH STUBBIN

 


 

Under 14 Boys Championship Team

1 HARRY CLENCH
2 STIRLING HALL
3 JOHN JOYCE
4 SAM LOCH
5 HAMISH McDONALD
6 CHARLES MOORE
7 DANIEL O'CONNOR
8 DANIEL SEATON
9 LUCIUS STOCKDALE
10 CHARLIE THOMAS
11 ANGUS TOLHURST V/CAPT
12 HUGH WEIBGEN CAPT
COACH BRYAN HADDEN
 A/COACHNICK MCPHEE 
MANAGER MARK WEIBGEN
SCORER NICK THOMAS

 


 

Under 14 Boys Development Maroon Team

1 MITCHELL BUCKLEY
2 JOSH CASE
3 REUBEN DHILLON
4 HARRY DUTTON CAPT
5 BENJAMIN FERGUSON
6 RYAN FORRESTER
7 LACHLAN HARTSHORN
8 SEBASTIAN HESELDEN
9 DYLAN McCLOY
10 BLAKE McLEAN
11 RYAN PEMBROKE
12 BRADEN VOLKER
COACH MARK REDMOND
MANAGER CRAIG McLEAN
SCORER TIM DUTTON

 


 

Under 14 Boys Development Blue Team

1 JACKSON ANDREWS
2 HAYDEN BIDGOOD
3 TOM CAMPBELL
4 MAX CLARK
5 JOE COTGREAVE
6 ARTHUR FITNESS CAPT
7 THOMAS FRANCEY
8 NAITE GRAUF
9 MAX HRSTICH
10 LACHLAN MACKAY
11 MITCHELL PETERSEN
12 BLAIZE STEELE
COACH HAMISH THOMPSON
MANAGER CRAIG GRAUF
SCORER TOM HADDEN

 


 

Under 15 Girls Challenge Team

1 Alice Barker
2 Genevieve Bond
3 Julia Cavanough
4 Abby Harris
5 Elise Hart
6 Sierra Jeh
7 Darcey Johnson
8 Sofi Maddox
9 Meg Mettam
10 Jaida Twigg
11 Zita Varatharajan
12 Kalea Wheeler
COACH Alex Lascu

 


 

Under 15 Boys Championship Team

1 Tom Balkin
2 Ethan Bartley
3 Mitch Bodimeade
4 Hugh Couper
5 Nick Glass Capt
6 Owen Griffin
7 Sam Ireland
8 Matthew Lockhart
9 Jack Manly
10 Jackson Mills V/Capt
11 Robbie Sanders
12 Charlie Sims
COACH Col Wade
MANAGER Craig Manly
SCORER Melinda Balkin